Malaysia Visa Requirements for Indians

1 Visa Software Kind (again to again) stuffed utterly with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant.
2 Authentic passport -Machine readable (Two copies of bio pages of passport are required for applicant making use of in West India).
3 Passport needs to be legitimate for not less than 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.
4 Please guarantee three full clean pages within the passport for the aim of Visa stamping and approval.
5 2 latest pictures (One unfastened and one on software type) specification: three.5cm X 5cm 60%-70% face look in white background. Images clearly present from crown to shoulders.
6 Confirmed returned air-ticket inside 30 days with flight particulars and E-ticket no.
7 If 1st port of entry is Singapore after which Malaysia, Copy of Legitimate Singapore Visa is required to submit.
8 Candidates who haven’t travelled on Malaysia visa issued earlier than, they have to connect a letter stating purpose for failing to journey. Failure to take action will threat rejection of visa.
9 Applicant making use of with Contemporary & Traveled passport.
i) Candidates making use of in North and East India:(Contemporary Passport)
Candidates making use of with recent passport (with none journey file, with out attaching outdated passport and haven’t travelled on outdated and legitimate visa ) should submit three months latest financial institution statements (Self or Sponsor’s) with authentic endorsement from financial institution department and help letter from sponsor stating relationship (aside from Kids underneath 18 years of age).
ii) Applicants Candidates making use of in West India:(Contemporary & Traveled Passport)
a) All functions should submit latest 1 month up to date financial institution assertion with authentic seal and signal.
Minimal INR 30,000 steadiness for particular person.
Minimal INR 60,000 steadiness for main applicant bearing all bills for accompanying candidates (Obligatory for all vacationer and enterprise functions)
b) If financial institution statements are inadequate: Please submit verify resort bookings for whole keep in Malaysia (Bookings by way of Reserving.com just isn’t accepted) together with financial institution assertion. Applicant submitting financial institution passbook picture copy, has to get passbook up to date and attested (Authentic financial institution seal and signal) from Financial institution.
Be aware (i & ii):
A photocopy of all of the supporting paperwork of main applicant (Financial institution assertion/masking  letter/tickets/invitation letter, and many others.) must be connected with secondary applicant’s software (in case of sponsoring relations or teams).
three months latest financial institution statements from exterior India might be accepted in photocopies.
10 Out of Area passports:

Jurisdiction for candidates making use of from West India comprising the states of: Maharashtra, Goa, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh.
Jurisdiction for candidates making use of from South India comprising the states of: Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Pondicherry, Andaman
Please present any one of many following supporting paperwork for Jurisdiction the place making use of:

Aadhar card (Copy either side).
Authentic Society Letter.
Marriage Certificates.
Tackle proof in Firm’s letterhead.
Bonafide Certificates (For College students).
Lease/License Settlement.
Financial institution assertion for final three months having tackle of South India (Candidates making use of from South India solely).
11 For Minor (Kids underneath 18 years of age) :
If a minor is travelling to Malaysia with out mother and father, then the next paperwork have to be submitted.

NOC from mother and father/ both of the mother and father
Passport photocopies of fogeys and the accompanying members.
12 Further Paperwork for Enterprise Function/Conferences/Discussions: 
Protecting letter on authentic firm letter head from employer in India and welcoming firm in Malaysia.(Protecting letter needs to be stamped and signed by issuing authority for all submission in VFS Pune & VFS Ahmedabad middle)
13 Further Paperwork for Airways employees: 
Authentic letter of affirmation from Airline on Airways authentic letter head mentioning (Title, Designation, Passport particulars, Member of the family particulars if travelling alongside the Applicant and the eligibility to journey with an open ticket) with authentic Seal & Signal from the Airline. Applicant has to offer Airline ID card copy together with the appliance.
14 Further Paperwork for Overseas Nationals:

a Overseas Nationals besides Afghan are required to submit authentic latest NOC (Inside one month) from their respective Embassy.
b Afghan Nationals are required to submit authentic VDR approval letter from the Immigration Division of Malaysia.
c Authentic Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificates for the Nationals of some nations. Please verify with Malaysia Helpdesk earlier than making use of for visa.
d Nationwide of some nations can not keep greater than 14 days in Malaysia and should submit returned Air tickets inside 14 days. Please verify with Malaysia Helpdesk earlier than making use of for visa.
15 Further Paperwork for Identification Certificates Holders: 
Identification certificates holders are required to submit a letter from the workplace of Dalai Lama.
16 Further Paperwork for Spiritual Practitioners (Monks, Gurus, Clergymen, and many others.):
Spiritual practitioners (Monks, Gurus, Clergymen, and many others.) should submit sponsorship letter from the Sponsor/spiritual establishment in Malaysia with full applicant particulars.
17 Further Paperwork for Becoming a member of Vessel:

a Seamen: Applicant should submit Authentic Letter from Indian transport Firm, Authentic CDC and Invitation letter from Malaysia Firm mentioning Becoming a member of Port & Title of Vessel.
Be aware: All functions submitted in Pune & Ahmedabad VFS shall be issued solely Single entry for Becoming a member of Vessel.
b Seamen Dependent’s: Applicant should submit Authentic Letter from Indian transport Firm, Invitation letter and legitimate visa copy of principal applicant.